Contacts

Vanguard Inititive asbl Board 2019

Remedios Bordiu, Asturias 
Email: rbordiu.ccaa.asturias [at] reper.maec.es

T: +32 2509 87 57

Petra Puechner, Baden Wuerttemberg 
Email: puechner [at] steinbeis-europa.de

T: +49 7111234012

Eva Björk, Central Sweden (rep. Region Dalarna)
Email: eva.bjork [at] centralsweden.be

T: +32 496 306 942

Viorika Dishnica, Emilia-Romagna Region
Email: viorika.dishnica [at] aster.it

T: +32 472 347 626

Jose Caldeira, Norte 
Email: jose.caldeira [at] inesctec.pt

T: +351 933094029

Massimo Lapolla, Piemonte region 
Email: massimo.lapolla [at] regione.piemonte.it

T: +39 3471523496 

Michael Johnsson, Skåne European Office
Email: michael.johnsson [at] skane.eu

T: +32 2 613 28 94

Jacqueline Spuijbroek, Zuid-Holland 
Email: js.spuijbroek [at] pzh.nl

T: +31 655 449 673

Drasko Veselinovica, Slovenia 
Email: drasko.veselinovic [at] sbra.be

T: +32 2645 1914

Eleanor Vaughan, Welsh Governement EU office 
Eleanor.Vaughan [at] gov.wales

T: + 32 2506 4478

Secretariat

Farha Brahmi, Vanguard Initiative
Network Manager 

Email: farha.brahmi [at] s3vanguardinitiative.eu

T: +32 484 48 18 42

Treasurer

Mikel Irujo Amezaga Provincie Navarra
Email: mikel.irujo.amezaga [at] navarra.es
 T: +32 2 721 60 77 

Vanguard Initiative Brussels Network Task Groups Leads

Policy Influencing Task Group (PITG)

Florence Hennart, Wallonia
Email: florence.hennart [at] spw.wallonie.be

 

T: +32 8 133 39 51

Vanguard Pilot Monitoring Task Group (VPM)

Wim De Kinderen, Brainport/South Netherlands
Email: w.dekinderen [at] brainportdevelopment.nl

 

T: +31 6 119 03 228

Communication Task Group (COM TG)

 

Ingrid Jansson, Region Värmland 
Email: ingrid.jansson [at] regionvarmland.se

T: +32 491 48 55 92

Eleanor Vaughan, Welsh Government EU Office
Email: eleanor.vaughan [at] gov.wales

T: 32 2 50 64478

Pilot Project Lead Regions

High Performance Production through 3D-Printing

 

Barbara Cattoor, Government of Flanders
Email: Barbara.Cattoor [at] ewi.vlaanderen.be

 

Pedro Rocha, ProduTech (Norte)
Email: pedro.rocha [at] produtech.org

 

Vincent Duchene, IDEA Consult
Email: vincent.duchene [at] ideaconsult.be

 

Jean-François Romainville, IDEA Consult
Email: Jean-Francois.Romainville [at] ideaconsult.be

 

Efficient and Sustainable Manufacturing (ESM)

 

Giacomo Copani, AFIL (Lombardy)
Email: giacomo.copani [at] itia.cnr.it

 

Roberta Curiazzi, AFIL (Lombardy)
Email: roberta.curiazzi [at] afil.it

 

Joan Guasch
Email: joan.guasch [at] eurecat.org

 

Jordi Romero Mora, Technology Centre of Catalonia 
Email: jordi.romero [at] eurecat.org

 

Bio-Economy – Interregional cooperation on innovative use of non-food Biomass

 

Ilaria Re
Email: ilaria.re [at] italbiotec.it

 

New nano-enabled Products

 

Michael Johnsson, Skåne European Office
Email: michael.johnsson [at] skane.eu

 

Ana Paula Nascimento, Region Skåne
Email: ana.nascimento [at] skane.eu

 

Advanced Manufacturing for Energy-Related Applications in Harsh Environments

 

Charles Abbott
Email: Charles.Abbott [at] scotent.co.uk

Aitor Mintegui Echalecu, Basque Country
Email: aitor-mintegui [at] euskadi.eus

 

 

 

Click here for the contact details of the regional representatives of the partner regions